Privacy Policy

— Танец Живой Пищи (S.A.) Privacy Policy —

 

Personal and Financial Details

We do not store financial details (credit or debit card numbers).

We do not store details online nor do we pass any information to third parties
(except where we are legally required to disclose your information, to assist
fraud reduction and minimize credit risks.

Танец Живой Пищи (S.A.) is committed to protecting and preserving the privacy of our visitors
when visiting our site or communicating electronically with us.
This Privacy Policy contains an explanation of what
happens to personal data that you choose to provide to us, or that we collect
from you whilst you visit this site.
Our Privacy Policy should be read in conjunction with our terms of website use.
We do occasionally update this Policy so please do return and review this Policy
from time to time.

Information we collect In running and operating this website we may collect
and process certain data and information relating to you and your use of this
site. This data and information is detailed below:

Details of visits to our website and the pages and resources that are
accessed, including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data and other
communication data that may assist us in understanding how visitors use this
website. Information that visitors provide to us as a result of filling in forms on
our website, such as when a visitor registers for information or makes a
purchase. Information provided to us when our visitors communicate with us
electronically for any reason.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are sometimes used to improve the website experience of a visitor to
a website. We may sometimes use cookies on this website to record
aggregate statistical information about the visitors to our site and the use that
our visitors make of the website.
When collected this information is used by us
to improve our website and further enhance the visitor experience and, may
be shared with advertisers. Please note that no personally identifiable
information is recorded.

We may also use the cookies to gather information
about your general internet use to further assist us in developing or website.
Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer automatically.
This cookie file is stored on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies contain
information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive and then stored
there and transferred to us where appropriate to help us to improve our
website and the service that we provide to you. All computers have the ability
to decline cookies.
You can easily decline or remove cookies from your
computer using the settings within the Internet Options section in your
computer control panel. Our advertisers may also use cookies on their
website.

We have no control over this and you should review the privacy
policy of any advertiser that you visit as a result of an advert or link on this
website.

Use of Your Information

The information we collect is used for our own use in developing our website.
In addition, we may use the information for the following purposes: To provide
you with information relating to our website, products or our services that you
request from us.

To provide you with information on other products that we
feel may be of interest to you. To meet our contractual obligations to you. To
notify you about any changes to our website, including improvements, and
service or product changes that may affect our website. If you are an existing
customer, we may contact you with information about goods and services
similar to those that you have expressed an interest in previously via our website.

Finally, we will not allow third parties to use your data. Storing Your
Personal Data Information that we collect may on occasion be transferred and
stored outside of the European Union for the purpose of supplying our goods
or services to you. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this
transfer, storing or processing. We will always take all reasonable precautions
to make sure that your data remains secure and is handled in accordance
with this Privacy Policy.

Data that is provided to us is stored on our secure servers.
Details relating to any transactions entered into on our site will be
encrypted to ensure its safety. The transmission of information via the internet
is not completely secure and therefore we cannot guarantee the security of
data sent to us electronically and transmission of such data is therefore
entirely at your own risk.

Where we have given you (or where you have
chosen) a password so that you can access certain parts of our site, you are
responsible for keeping this password confidential.
Disclosing Your Information.

Where applicable, we may disclose your personal information to
any member of our group. This includes, where applicable, our subsidiaries,
our holding company and its other subsidiaries (if any). We may also disclose
your personal information to third parties:
Where we sell any or all of our business and/or our assets to a third party.
Where we are legally required to disclose your information. To assist fraud
reduction and minimize credit risks.


Third Party Links

You mind find links to third party websites on our website. These websites
should have their own privacy policies which you should check. We do not
accept any responsibility or liability for their policies whatsoever as we have
no control over them.
Access to Information The Data Protection Act 1998
gives all individuals the right to access personal information that is held about
them. When you use your credit card to shop at Танец Живой Пищи (S.A.), the
transaction is completely safe. Our servers use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL),
an advanced encryption technology that works with all of the major web
browsers.

This technology safeguards your personal information and ensures
your complete privacy. In fact, shopping online at Танец Живой Пищи (S.A.) is safer than
using your credit card at a restaurant or department store.

If you would still prefer to telephone us with your credit card information, you
can call  us at +…….. (normal rates apply).

Our Customer Service Team is available to assist you with all your needs Monday
through Thursday 9:00AM to 12:00PM Mountain time.

Танец Живой Пищи (S.A.) respects your privacy and we take it extremely seriously.
We will not rent, sell or exchange your email address.

We keep your email both to send you the tracking number for your order and to follow up any
issues concerning your order. We do not collect any of your personal
information unless you provide it to us. Any information that you provide to us
will only be used to better serve your needs and to make your shopping
experience more complete. Танец Живой Пищи (S.A.) does not retain credit card numbers.

You can request a copy of any information that we hold about you. Please
note that any request for this information may be subject to payment of 10U$
which covers our administrative costs.
Please contact us if you wish to make such a request.

Contacting Us If you have any questions or queries relating to
this Privacy Policy then please contact us at contact@dancewithlivingfood.ru

Kind regards ,

Танец Живой Пищи